Taivuta "to metamorphose" - taivutus englanniksi - bab.la verbintaivuttaja

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

englanti"to metamorphose" taivutus

Infinitive
englanti
  • to metamorphose
Simple past
englanti
  • metamorphosed
Past participle
englanti
  • metamorphosed

Indicative

Present

I
metamorphose
you
metamorphose
he/she/it
metamorphoses
we
metamorphose
you
metamorphose
they
metamorphose

Present continuous

I
am metamorphosing
you
are metamorphosing
he/she/it
is metamorphosing
we
are metamorphosing
you
are metamorphosing
they
are metamorphosing

Simple past

I
metamorphosed
you
metamorphosed
he/she/it
metamorphosed
we
metamorphosed
you
metamorphosed
they
metamorphosed

Past continuous

I
was metamorphosing
you
were metamorphosing
he/she/it
was metamorphosing
we
were metamorphosing
you
were metamorphosing
they
were metamorphosing

Present perfect

I
have metamorphosed
you
have metamorphosed
he/she/it
has metamorphosed
we
have metamorphosed
you
have metamorphosed
they
have metamorphosed

Present perfect continuous

I
have been metamorphosing
you
have been metamorphosing
he/she/it
has been metamorphosing
we
have been metamorphosing
you
have been metamorphosing
they
have been metamorphosing

Past perfect

I
had metamorphosed
you
had metamorphosed
he/she/it
had metamorphosed
we
had metamorphosed
you
had metamorphosed
they
had metamorphosed

Past perfect continuous

I
had been metamorphosing
you
had been metamorphosing
he/she/it
had been metamorphosing
we
had been metamorphosing
you
had been metamorphosing
they
had been metamorphosing

Future

I
will metamorphose
you
will metamorphose
he/she/it
will metamorphose
we
will metamorphose
you
will metamorphose
they
will metamorphose

Future continuous

I
will be metamorphosing
you
will be metamorphosing
he/she/it
will be metamorphosing
we
will be metamorphosing
you
will be metamorphosing
they
will be metamorphosing

Future perfect

I
will have metamorphosed
you
will have metamorphosed
he/she/it
will have metamorphosed
we
will have metamorphosed
you
will have metamorphosed
they
will have metamorphosed

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been metamorphosing
you
will have been metamorphosing
he/she/it
will have been metamorphosing
we
will have been metamorphosing
you
will have been metamorphosing
they
will have been metamorphosing

Käännöksiä (suomi) sanalle "to metamorphose"

Näe yleisimmät verbit englannin kielessä.