Taivuta "to commit" - taivutus englanniksi - bab.la verbintaivuttaja

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

englanti"to commit" taivutus

Infinitive
englanti
  • to commit
Simple past
englanti
  • committed
Past participle
englanti
  • committed

Indicative

Present

I
commit
you
commit
he/she/it
commits
we
commit
you
commit
they
commit

Present continuous

I
am committing
you
are committing
he/she/it
is committing
we
are committing
you
are committing
they
are committing

Simple past

I
committed
you
committed
he/she/it
committed
we
committed
you
committed
they
committed

Past continuous

I
was committing
you
were committing
he/she/it
was committing
we
were committing
you
were committing
they
were committing

Present perfect

I
have committed
you
have committed
he/she/it
has committed
we
have committed
you
have committed
they
have committed

Present perfect continuous

I
have been committing
you
have been committing
he/she/it
has been committing
we
have been committing
you
have been committing
they
have been committing

Past perfect

I
had committed
you
had committed
he/she/it
had committed
we
had committed
you
had committed
they
had committed

Past perfect continuous

I
had been committing
you
had been committing
he/she/it
had been committing
we
had been committing
you
had been committing
they
had been committing

Future

I
will commit
you
will commit
he/she/it
will commit
we
will commit
you
will commit
they
will commit

Future continuous

I
will be committing
you
will be committing
he/she/it
will be committing
we
will be committing
you
will be committing
they
will be committing

Future perfect

I
will have committed
you
will have committed
he/she/it
will have committed
we
will have committed
you
will have committed
they
will have committed

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been committing
you
will have been committing
he/she/it
will have been committing
we
will have been committing
you
will have been committing
they
will have been committing

Käännöksiä (suomi) sanalle "to commit"

Näe yleisimmät verbit englannin kielessä.