Taivuta "to adopt" - taivutus englanniksi - bab.la verbintaivuttaja

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

englanti"to adopt" taivutus

Infinitive
englanti
  • to adopt
Simple past
englanti
  • adopted
Past participle
englanti
  • adopted

Indicative

Present

I
adopt
you
adopt
he/she/it
adopts
we
adopt
you
adopt
they
adopt

Present continuous

I
am adopting
you
are adopting
he/she/it
is adopting
we
are adopting
you
are adopting
they
are adopting

Simple past

I
adopted
you
adopted
he/she/it
adopted
we
adopted
you
adopted
they
adopted

Past continuous

I
was adopting
you
were adopting
he/she/it
was adopting
we
were adopting
you
were adopting
they
were adopting

Present perfect

I
have adopted
you
have adopted
he/she/it
has adopted
we
have adopted
you
have adopted
they
have adopted

Present perfect continuous

I
have been adopting
you
have been adopting
he/she/it
has been adopting
we
have been adopting
you
have been adopting
they
have been adopting

Past perfect

I
had adopted
you
had adopted
he/she/it
had adopted
we
had adopted
you
had adopted
they
had adopted

Past perfect continuous

I
had been adopting
you
had been adopting
he/she/it
had been adopting
we
had been adopting
you
had been adopting
they
had been adopting

Future

I
will adopt
you
will adopt
he/she/it
will adopt
we
will adopt
you
will adopt
they
will adopt

Future continuous

I
will be adopting
you
will be adopting
he/she/it
will be adopting
we
will be adopting
you
will be adopting
they
will be adopting

Future perfect

I
will have adopted
you
will have adopted
he/she/it
will have adopted
we
will have adopted
you
will have adopted
they
will have adopted

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been adopting
you
will have been adopting
he/she/it
will have been adopting
we
will have been adopting
you
will have been adopting
they
will have been adopting

Käännöksiä (suomi) sanalle "to adopt"

Näe yleisimmät verbit englannin kielessä.